Sunday Services December 2018 – February 2019

Sunday 2nd December, 2018 – First Sunday of Advent

10.45am – Preacher: Mr Russell Barwise
6.00pm – Ecumenical Service at Beulah URC

Sunday 9th December, 2018 – Second Sunday of Advent

10.45am – Preacher: Rev. Kofi Amissah – Family Nativity Service led by the Junior Church, Girls’ Brigade and Boys’ Brigade
6.00pm – Preacher: Rev. Paul Martin

Sunday 16th December, 2018 – Third Sunday of Advent

10.45am – Preacher: Rev. Kofi Amissah – Holy Communion
6.00pm – Candlelit Carol Service – Preacher: Rev. Alexis Mahoney

Friday 21st December, 2018

6.00pm – Christingle Service – led by Rev. Kofi Amissah and Lisa Medina

Sunday 23rd December, 2018 – Fourth Sunday of Advent

10.45am – Preacher: Dr. Maurice Wentworth
No evening Worship

Christmas Eve, 2018

11.30pm – Christmas Eve Communion – led by Rev. Alexis Mahoney

Christmas Day, 2018

10.45am – Christmas Day Service – led by Rev. Kofi Amissah

Sunday 30th December, 2018

10.30am – Cluster Worship at Rumney Methodist Church – Preacher: Rev. Cathy Gale
No evening Worship

Sunday 6th January, 2019

10.45am – Preacher: Rev. Kofi Amissah Covenant Service
6.00pm – Preacher: Rev. Alexis Mahoney

Sunday 13th January, 2019

10.45am – Preacher: Jayne Williams Family Service
6.00pm – Preacher: Rev. Kofi Amissah

Sunday 20th January, 2019

10.45am – Preacher: Rev. Kofi Amissah
6.00pm – Preacher: Rev. Nick Oborski

Sunday 27th January, 2019

10.45am – Preacher: Rev. Kofi Amissah
6.00pm – Preacher: Rev. Kofi Amissah at Cyncoed Methodist Church

Sunday 3rd February, 2019

10.45am – Preacher: Ms Barbara Ward
6.00pm – Preacher: Rev. Cathy Gale

Sunday 10th February, 2019

10.45am – Preacher: Mrs Wendy Barwise Family Service
6.00pm – Preacher: Rev. Kofi Amissah

Sunday 17th February, 2019

10.45am – Preacher: Rev. Kofi Amissah Holy Communion
6.00pm – Preacher: Rev. Alexis Mahoney

Sunday 24th February, 2019

10.45am – Preacher: Rev. Nick Oborski
6.00pm – Circuit Service at Radyr Methodist Church